( Chinese, 1971 )
Untitled
pencil, gouache and colour pastels on paper
each
each: signed in Pinyin and English and dated 'Zhang Shuang 2007' (lower right)
Provenance:
Olyvia Oriental, London.
Untitled 2007
Bad Girl with Bat Man 2008
Coke 2008
Volcano 2008
Rainy day 2008
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )